WOMEN 33+

WOMEN 33+

Hall No. Team A vs Team B Result Time Day/Date Group/Place:
Veli Jože 1 Angyalok : Grane Arendal 11:6 (5:4) 8:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 2 Arena Pula : Odessa 5:7 (4:3) 8:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 11 FIF : BM Granollers 12:1 (5:1) 9:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 12 Smile Handball Team : Oppegard IL 18:8 (10:3) 9:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Veli Jože 3 Handbol Gava : Arena Pula 9:14 (4:9) 10:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 4 Odessa : Angyalok 10:11 (3:4) 11:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 13 Handball Masters Budapest : Smile Handball Team 9:16 (3:7) 11:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 14 Oppegard IL : FIF 10:12 (3:7) 11:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Veli Jože 5 Odessa : Handbol Gava 9:9 (4:3) 13:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 15 Oppegard IL : Handball Masters Budapest   9:9 (6:8) 13:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Veli Jože 6 Arena Pula : Grane Arendal 10:14 (5:4) 13:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 16 Smile Handball Team : BM Granollers   13:2 (6:1) 13:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 7 Grane Arendal : Odessa 12:4 (5:2) 8:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 8 Handbol Gava : Angyalok   7:13 (3:6) 8:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 17 BM Granollers : Oppegard IL   6:18 (2:10) 9:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 18 Handball Masters Budapest : FIF   6:13 (3:7) 9:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 9 Grane Arendal : Handbol Gava   16:7 (5:3) 11:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 10 Arena Pula : Angyalok   7:22 (6:12) 12:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Kaštelir 19 BM Granollers : Handball Masters Budapest   4:16 () 12:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Kaštelir 20 Smile Handball Team : FIF   14:10 (6:7) 13:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože

Place 9/10

21 Handbol Gava : BM Granollers   12:2 (5:1) 16:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 9/10
Veli Jože

Place 7/8

22 Arena Pula : HB Masters Budapest   16:14 (7.7) 16:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 7/8
Veli Jože

Place 5/6

23 Odessa : Oppegard IL   5:6 (3:5) 17:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 5/6
Kaštelir

Semifinal 1

24 Angyalok : FIF   13:7 (7:2) 17:00 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 1
Kaštelir

Semifinal 2

25 Smile Handball Team : Grane Ardenal   9:10 (4:5) 17:30 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 2
Kaštelir

Place 3/4

26 FIF : Smile Handball Team   8:10 (2:4) 19:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 3/4
Veli Jože

Final

27 Angyalok : Grane Arendal   20:17 (12:8) 12:00 Sunday, 12 June Final

 

FINAL PLACEMENT:

1. Angyalok

2.Grane Arendal

3. Smile Handball Team

4. FIF

5. Oppegard IL

6.Odessa

7.Arena Pula

8.HB Masters Budapest

9. Handbol Gava

10. BM Granollers

 

Best Goalkeeper

Team: GRANE ARENDAL No: 10 Name: SÖRENSSEN LINE DALEN

MVP

Team: ANGYALOK No: 17 Name: TIMEA TOTH