Results

WOMEN 33+

Hall No. Team A vs Team B Result Time Day/Date Group/Place:
Veli Jože 1 Angyalok : Grane Arendal 11:6 (5:4) 8:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 2 Arena Pula : Odessa 5:7 (4:3) 8:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 11 FIF : BM Granollers 12:1 (5:1) 9:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 12 Smile Handball Team : Oppegard IL 18:8 (10:3) 9:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Veli Jože 3 Handbol Gava : Arena Pula 9:14 (4:9) 10:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 4 Odessa : Angyalok 10:11 (3:4) 11:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 13 Handball Masters Budapest : Smile Handball Team 9:16 (3:7) 11:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 14 Oppegard IL : FIF 10:12 (3:7) 11:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Veli Jože 5 Odessa : Handbol Gava 9:9 (4:3) 13:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 15 Oppegard IL : Handball Masters Budapest   9:9 (6:8) 13:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Veli Jože 6 Arena Pula : Grane Arendal 10:14 (5:4) 13:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 16 Smile Handball Team : BM Granollers   13:2 (6:1) 13:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 7 Grane Arendal : Odessa 12:4 (5:2) 8:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 8 Handbol Gava : Angyalok   7:13 (3:6) 8:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 17 BM Granollers : Oppegard IL   6:18 (2:10) 9:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 18 Handball Masters Budapest : FIF   6:13 (3:7) 9:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 9 Grane Arendal : Handbol Gava   16:7 (5:3) 11:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 10 Arena Pula : Angyalok   7:22 (6:12) 12:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Kaštelir 19 BM Granollers : Handball Masters Budapest   4:16 () 12:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Kaštelir 20 Smile Handball Team : FIF   14:10 (6:7) 13:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože

Place 9/10

21 Handbol Gava : BM Granollers   12:2 (5:1) 16:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 9/10
Veli Jože

Place 7/8

22 Arena Pula : HB Masters Budapest   16:14 (7.7) 16:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 7/8
Veli Jože

Place 5/6

23 Odessa : Oppegard IL   5:6 (3:5) 17:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 5/6
Kaštelir

Semifinal 1

24 Angyalok : FIF   13:7 (7:2) 17:00 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 1
Kaštelir

Semifinal 2

25 Smile Handball Team : Grane Ardenal   9:10 (4:5) 17:30 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 2
Kaštelir

Place 3/4

26 FIF : Smile Handball Team   8:10 (2:4) 19:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 3/4
Veli Jože

Final

27 Angyalok : Grane Ardenal  20:17 (12:8) 12:00 Sunday, 12 June Final

 

Hall No. Team A vs Team B Result Time Day/Date Group/Place:
Veli Jože 11 ETO XXL : San Saba Graffiti 10:4 (6:3) 9:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Veli Jože 12 Oppegard IL : FIF 4:5 (2:1) 9:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 1 Angyalok : VVL Györ 8:2 (4:0) 10:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 13 Victoria : Cement Hranice 12:11 (8:3) 10:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 2 Byaasen : Master Stars 11:7 (6:5) 10:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Veli Jože 14 FIF : Victoria 8:10 (3:6) 11:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 3 Lynge Uggerlose : Byaasen 9:13 (6:8) 12:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 15 Cement Hranice : ETO XXL 9:11 (6:6) 12:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 4 Master Stars : Angyalok 3:10 (1:3) 12:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 16 San Saba Graffiti : Oppegard IL   3:10 (1:3) 12:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 5 Master Stars : Lynge Uggerlose   9:9 (3:5) 15:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 17 ETO XXL : Oppegard IL   11:5 (7:4) 15:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 6 Byaasen : VVL Györ   6:5 (5:2) 16:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 18 Victoria : San Saba Graffiti   13:3 (9:1) 16:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Veli Jože 19 Cement Hranice : FIF   6:8 (2:4) 16:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 20 Oppegard IL : Victoria   6:12 (4:4) 10:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Kaštelir 21 San Saba Graffiti : Cement Hranice   9:14 (2:9) 10:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Kaštelir 22 FIF : ETO XXL   11:7 (3:3) 11:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Kaštelir 7 VVL Györ : Master Stars   5:12 (1:6) 13:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 8 Lynge Uggerlose : Angyalok   5:9 (2:7) 14:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 23 San Saba Graffiti : FIF   4:14 (2:8) 14:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Kaštelir 24 Victoria : ETO XXL   8:7 (4:3) 15:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Kaštelir 9 VVL Györ : Lynge Uggerlose   1:7 (0:4) 15:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir 25 Oppegard IL : Cement Hranice   8:7 (4:4) 16:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Kaštelir 10 Byaasen : Angyalok   5:10 (3:5) 16:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Kaštelir

Place 9/10

26   VVL Györ : Cement Hranice   13:6 (6:4) 18:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 9/10
Kaštelir 29   Angyalok : FIF   8:1 (4:0) 18:30 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 1
Kaštelir 30 Victoria :   Byaasen   7:17 (4:8) 19:00 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 2
Veli Jože

Place 7/8

27   Master Stars : Oppegard IL   11:10 (6:5) 20:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 7/8
Kaštelir

Place 5/6

28   Lynge Uggerlose : ETO XXL  —

Sharing 5th place

20:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 5/6
Kaštelir

Place 3/4

31 FIF : Victoria   11:9 (5:4) 20:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 3/4
Veli Jože

Final

32 Angyalok : Byaasen   15:9 (7:5) 10:00 Sunday, 12 June Final
San Sabba Graffiti Place 11

WOMEN 43+

MEN 35+

Hall No. Team A vs Team B Result Time Day/Date Group/Place:
Novigrad 1 Masters Porto : RK Studenski Grad 10:6 (5:1) 8:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Novigrad 2 Veterans San Quirze : HK Ogre 15:16 (7:8) 9:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Novigrad 7 Russia : Ljubljana 7:2 (5:1) 9:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Novigrad 8 HKKH Hana : Tornado 11:13 (7:6) 10:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Novigrad 3 HK Ogre : Masters Porto 12:10 (6:6) 10:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Novigrad 4 RK Studenski Grad : Veterans San Quirze 7:8 (5:3) 11:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Novigrad 9 Tornado : Russia 7:9 (4:5) 11:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Novigrad 10 Ljubljana : HKKH Hana 12:12 (4:5) 12:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Novigrad 5 Masters Porto : Veterans San Quirze   10:10 (6:4) 12:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Novigrad 6 RK Studenski Grad : HK Ogre   10:8 (3:4) 13:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Novigrad 11 Russia : HKKH Hana   10:8 (2:4) 13:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Novigrad 12 Ljubljana : Tornado   12:10 (5:6) 14:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Novigrad 13 Strojar Malacky : Brno   13:9 (5:3) 14:30 Friday, 10 June Group C
Novigrad 14 FIF : Team Niederösterreich   11:11 (5:5) 15:00 Friday, 10 June Group C
Novigrad 19 Kolding IF : RK Velika Nedelja Old Bulls   8:9 (3:4) 15:30 Friday, 10 June Group D
Novigrad 20 SC Legion XXI : All Istria Team   9:12 (4.7) 16:00 Friday, 10 June Group D
Novigrad 15 Team Niederösterreich : Strojar Malacky   6:11 (3:5) 16:30 Friday, 10 June Group C
Novigrad 16 Brno : FIF   11:14 (5:6) 17:00 Friday, 10 June Group C
Novigrad 21 All Istria Team : Kolding IF   6:8 (3:6) 17:30 Friday, 10 June Group D
Novigrad 22 RK Velika Nedelja Old Bulls : SC Legion XXI   10:6 (5:2) 18:00 Friday, 10 June Group D
Novigrad 17 Strojar Malacky : FIF   9:13 (5:6) 18:30 Friday, 10 June Group C
Novigrad 18 Brno : Team Niederösterreich   11:3 (4:1) 19:00 Friday, 10 June Group C
Novigrad 23 Kolding IF : SC Legion XXI   9:10 (6:4) 19:30 Friday, 10 June Group D
Novigrad 24 RK Velika Nedelja Old Bulls : All Istria Team   15:10 (5:3) 20:00 Friday, 10 June Group D
Novigrad 25 HKKH Hana Veterans San Quirze   13:13 (5:5) 8:30 Saturday, 11 June Group III
Novigrad 26 Tornado RK Studenski Grad   12:8 (6:7) 9:00 Saturday, 11 June Group III
Novigrad 29 SC Legion XXI Brno   9:7 (3:4) 9:30 Saturday, 11 June Group IV
Novigrad 30 Kolding IF Team Niederösterreich   9:7 (5:3) 10:00 Saturday, 11 June Group IV
Novigrad 27 RK Studenski Grad HKKH Hana   10:9 (3:5) 10:30 Saturday, 11 June Group III
Novigrad 28 Veterans San Quirze Tornado   11:11 (8:8) 11:00 Saturday, 11 June Group III
Novigrad 31 Team Niederösterreich SC Legion XXI   6:12 (2:5) 11:30 Saturday, 11 June Group IV
Novigrad 32 Brno Kolding IF   10:10 (7:4) 12:00 Saturday, 11 June Group IV
Novigrad 33 Ljubljana HK Ogre   14:8 (6:9) 12:30 Saturday, 11 June Group I
Novigrad 34 Russia Masters Porto   14:9 (8:4) 13:00 Saturday, 11 June Group I
Novigrad 37 All Istria Team FIF   14:7 (8:4) 13:30 Saturday, 11 June Group II
Novigrad 38 RK Velika Nedelja Old Bulls Strojar Malacky   11:9 (5:4) 14:00 Saturday, 11 June Group II
Novigrad 35 Masters Porto Ljubljana   7:12 (4:5) 14:30 Saturday, 11 June Group I
Novigrad 36 HK Ogre Russia  5:13 (2:6) 15:00 Saturday, 11 June Group I
Novigrad 39 Strojar Malacky All Istria Team   10:7 (6:3) 15:30 Saturday, 11 June Group II
Novigrad 40 FIF RK Velika Nedelja Old Bulls   8:14 (5:9) 16:00 Saturday, 11 June Group II
Novigrad

Place 15/16

41 HKKH Hana CZE Team Niederösterreich   14:10 (5:6) 16:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 15/16
Novigrad

Place 13/14

42 RK Studenski Grad Kolding IF   12:7 (6:2) 17:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 13/14
Novigrad

Place 11/12

43 Veterans San Quirze ESP Brno   14:9 (6:4) 17:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 11/12
Novigrad 47 Russia All Istria Team   13:6 (5:2) 18:00 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 1
Novigrad 48 RK Velika Nedelja Old Bulls Ljubljana   13:8 (6:2) 18:30 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 2
Novigrad

Place 7/8

45 Masters Porto FIF   11:9 (3:5) 19:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 7/8
Novigrad

Place 5/6

46 HK Ogre Strojar Malacky   8:10 (5:4) 19:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 5/6
Novigrad

Place 9/10

44  Tornado SC Legion XXI   16:9 (9:1) 20:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 9/10
Novigrad

Place 3/4

49 All Istria Team Ljubljana   9:8 (5:6) 20:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 3/4
Veli Jože

Final

50 Russia RK Velika Nedelja Old Bulls  18:10 (8:4) 13:00 Sunday, 12 June Final

MEN 45+

Hall No. Team A vs Team B Result Time Day/Date Group/Place:
Veli Jože 16 Budapest Old Boys : Slovakia 45   18:4 (9:0) 14:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 1 Kolding IF : Hort SE   15:2 (6:1) 14:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 17 Handbol Matadepera : HC Viimsi 4:8 (1:4) 14:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 2 Select team of Belarus : Roma Handball   5:14 (1:7) 14:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 18 HC Kharkiv : Brno   8:6 (3:3) 15:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 3 SC Legion XXI : CAT +45   11:9 (5:2) 15:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 4 Roma Handball : SC Legion XXI   16:7 (7:3) 16:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 19 HC Viimsi : HC Kharkiv   6:3 (4:0) 17:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 5 CAT +45 : Kolding IF   6:16 (3:8) 17:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 20 Brno : Budapest Old Boys   8:17 (4:9) 17:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 6 Hort SE : Select team of Belarus   14:9 (8:5) 17:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 21 Slovakia 45 : Handbol Matadepera   5:8 (2:4) 18:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 8 CAT +45 : Roma Handball   10:13 (5:5) 18:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 23 Brno : HC Viimsi   2:6 (1:2) 19:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 9 SC Legion XXI : Hort SE   10:12 (6:5) 19:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 24 HC Kharkiv : Slovakia 45   9:3 (5:2) 19:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 7 Kolding IF : Select team of Belarus   17:8 (5:4) 19:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 22 Budapest Old Boys : Handbol Matadepera   18:2 (8:1) 20:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Veli Jože 25 Handbol Matadepera : HC Kharkiv   9:9 (4:4) 8:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 26 Slovakia 45 : Brno   8:14 (3:7) 8:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 27 HC Viimsi : Budapest Old Boys   5:11 (2:7) 9:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 10 Select team of Belarus : SC Legion XXI   12:7 (4:2) 9:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože 11 Hort SE : CAT +45   9:8 (6:4) 10:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože 12 Roma Handball : Kolding IF   7:8 (3:3) 10:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože 28 Slovakia 45 : HC Viimsi   6:9 (2:5) 11:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 29 HC Kharkiv : Budapest Old Boys   8:13 (5:6) 11:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 30 Handbol Matadepera : Brno   9:8 (4:4) 12:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 13 Hort SE : Roma Handball   9:9 (5:5) 12:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože 14 SC Legion XXI : Kolding IF   10:11 (5:7) 13:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože 15 Select team of Belarus : CAT +45   10:9 (5:5) 13:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože

Semifinal 1

35 Kolding IF : HC Viimsi   10:9 (5:3) 15:00 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 1
Veli Jože

Semifinal 2

36 Budapest Old Boys : Roma Handball   12:6 (9:1) 15:30 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 2
Veli Jože

Place 3/4

37 HC Viimsi : Roma Handball   5:6 (3:2) 17:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 3/4
Veli Jože

Place 5/6

34 Hort SE : HC Kharkiv   11:10 (7:6) 18:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 5/6
Veli Jože

Place 7/8

33 Select Team of Belarus : Handbol Matadepera   11:6 (6:4) 18:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 7/8
Veli Jože

Place 9/10

32 SC Legion XXI : Brno   9:12 (6:6) 19:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 9/10
Veli Jože

Place 11/12

31 CAT 45+ : Slovakia 45   13:15 (12:12,2:7) 19:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 11/12
Veli Jože

Final

32 Kolding IF : Budapest Old Boys  10:22 (6:9) 11:00 Sunday, 12 June Final

MEN 50+

Hall No. Team A vs Team B Result Time Day/Date Group/Place:
Diamant 16 Odessa : Trionfale Roma 16:3 (7:2) 9:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 17 Senta : Silesia Polska 10:11 (5:6) 9:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 18 MAFC Old Boys : Saline Boys Bochnia 7:10 (1:3) 10:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 2 Masters Warszawa Polska : Roma Handball 8:12 (5:3) 10:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 3 Nebruseni dragulji : Polska Szczecin 10:7 (7:4) 11:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 1 Budapest Old Boys : Vienna Masters 16:6 (9:4) 11:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 21 Trionfale Roma : Senta 8:10 (3:5) 12:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 20 Saline Boys Bochnia : Odessa 7:16 (3:10) 12:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 19 Silesia Polska : MAFC Old Boys   8:4 (5:2) 13:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 6 Vienna Masters : Masters Warszawa Polska   11:8 (4:4) 13:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 5 Polska Szczecin : Budapest Old Boys   10:14 (4:7) 14:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 4 Roma Handball : Nebruseni dragulji   9:8 (3:2) 14:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 22 Odessa : Senta   14:7 (7:4) 15:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 23 Saline Boys Bochnia : Silesia Polska   5:4 (1:1) 15:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 24 MAFC Old Boys : Trionfale Roma   7:12 (2:7) 16:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 7 Budapest Old Boys : Masters Warszawa Polska 10:7 (5:3) 16:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 8 Polska Szczecin : Roma Handball   9:12 (5:7) 17:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 9 Nebruseni dragulji : Vienna Masters   9:8 (4:2) 17:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 25 Senta : MAFC Old Boys 8:7 (5:2) 9:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 26 Trionfale Roma : Saline Boys Bochnia   7:6 (4:2) 9:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 27 Silesia Polska : Odessa   6:11 (3:6) 10:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 10 Masters Warszawa Polska : Nebruseni dragulji   4:13 (3:6) 10:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant 11 Vienna Masters : Polska Szczecin   9:11 (6:6) 11:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant 12 Roma Handball : Budapest Old Boys   5:4 (2:3) 11:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant 28 Trionfale Roma : Silesia Polska   9:11 (3:6) 12:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 29 MAFC Old Boys : Odessa   3:11 (0:6) 12:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 30 Senta : Saline Boys Bochnia   3:10 (0:5) 13:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 13 Vienna Masters : Roma Handball   7:7 (3:4) 13:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant 14 Nebruseni dragulji : Budapest Old Boys   4:10 (2:7) 14:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant 15 Masters Warszawa Polska : Polska Szczecin   7:10 (3:3) 14:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant

Place 11/12

31 Masters Warszawa Polska : MAFC Old Boys   7:6 (5:2) 16:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 11/12
Diamant

Semifinal 1

35 Roma Handball : Saline Boys Bochnia   10:1 (4:1) 16:30 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 1
Diamant

Semifinal 2

36 Odessa : Budapest Old Boys   14:7 (7:3) 17:00 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 2
Diamant

Place 9/10

32 Vienna Masters : Trionfale Roma   6:9 (2:6) 17:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 9/10
Diamant

Place 7/8

33 Polska Szczecin : Senta   9:10 (4:3) 18:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 7/8
Diamant

Place 5/6

34 Nebruseni dragulji : Silesia Polska   9:7 (6:4) 18:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 5/6
Diamant

Place 3/4

37 Saline Boys Bochnia : Budapest Old Boys   5:17 (0:9) 19:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 3/4
Veli Jože

Final

38 Roma Handball : Odessa   16:20 (8:10) 9:00 Sunday, 12 June Final