MEN 50+

MEN 50+

Hall No. Team A vs Team B Result Time Day/Date Group/Place:
Diamant 16 Odessa : Trionfale Roma 16:3 (7:2) 9:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 17 Senta : Silesia Polska 10:11 (5:6) 9:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 18 MAFC Old Boys : Saline Boys Bochnia 7:10 (1:3) 10:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 2 Masters Warszawa Polska : Roma Handball 8:12 (5:3) 10:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 3 Nebruseni dragulji : Polska Szczecin 10:7 (7:4) 11:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 1 Budapest Old Boys : Vienna Masters 16:6 (9:4) 11:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 21 Trionfale Roma : Senta 8:10 (3:5) 12:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 20 Saline Boys Bochnia : Odessa 7:16 (3:10) 12:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 19 Silesia Polska : MAFC Old Boys   8:4 (5:2) 13:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 6 Vienna Masters : Masters Warszawa Polska   11:8 (4:4) 13:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 5 Polska Szczecin : Budapest Old Boys   10:14 (4:7) 14:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 4 Roma Handball : Nebruseni dragulji   9:8 (3:2) 14:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 22 Odessa : Senta   14:7 (7:4) 15:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 23 Saline Boys Bochnia : Silesia Polska   5:4 (1:1) 15:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 24 MAFC Old Boys : Trionfale Roma   7:12 (2:7) 16:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Diamant 7 Budapest Old Boys : Masters Warszawa Polska 10:7 (5:3) 16:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 8 Polska Szczecin : Roma Handball   9:12 (5:7) 17:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 9 Nebruseni dragulji : Vienna Masters   9:8 (4:2) 17:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Diamant 25 Senta : MAFC Old Boys 8:7 (5:2) 9:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 26 Trionfale Roma : Saline Boys Bochnia   7:6 (4:2) 9:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 27 Silesia Polska : Odessa   6:11 (3:6) 10:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 10 Masters Warszawa Polska : Nebruseni dragulji   4:13 (3:6) 10:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant 11 Vienna Masters : Polska Szczecin   9:11 (6:6) 11:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant 12 Roma Handball : Budapest Old Boys   5:4 (2:3) 11:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant 28 Trionfale Roma : Silesia Polska   9:11 (3:6) 12:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 29 MAFC Old Boys : Odessa   3:11 (0:6) 12:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 30 Senta : Saline Boys Bochnia   3:10 (0:5) 13:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Diamant 13 Vienna Masters : Roma Handball   7:7 (3:4) 13:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant 14 Nebruseni dragulji : Budapest Old Boys   4:10 (2:7) 14:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant 15 Masters Warszawa Polska : Polska Szczecin   7:10 (3:3) 14:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Diamant

Place 11/12

31 Masters Warszawa Polska : MAFC Old Boys   7:6 (5:2) 16:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 11/12
Diamant

Semifinal 1

35 Roma Handball : Saline Boys Bochnia   10:1 (4:1) 16:30 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 1
Diamant

Semifinal 2

36 Odessa : Budapest Old Boys   14:7 (7:3) 17:00 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 2
Diamant

Place 9/10

32 Vienna Masters : Trionfale Roma   6:9 (2:6) 17:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 9/10
Diamant

Place 7/8

33 Polska Szczecin : Senta   9:10 (4:3) 18:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 7/8
Diamant

Place 5/6

34 Nebruseni dragulji : Silesia Polska   9:7 (6:4) 18:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 5/6
Diamant

Place 3/4

37 Saline Boys Bochnia : Budapest Old Boys   5:17 (0:9) 19:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 3/4
Veli Jože

Final

38 Roma Handball : Odessa   16:20 (8:10) 9:00 Sunday, 12 June Final

FINAL PLACEMENT:

1. Odessa

2. Roma Handball

3.Budapest Old Boys

4. Saline Boys Bochnia

5. Nebrušeni dragulji

6. Silesia Polska

7. Senta

8. Polska Szczecin

9. Trionfale Roma

10. Vienna Masters

11. Masters Warszawa Polska

12. MAFC Old Boys

Best Goalkeeper

Team: ROMA HANDBALL No: 16 Name: MASSIMO DOUERE

MVP

Team: ODESSA No: 10 Name: VALERIS GOPIN