MEN 45+

MEN 45+

Hall No. Team A vs Team B Result Time Day/Date Group/Place:
Veli Jože 16 Budapest Old Boys : Slovakia 45   18:4 (9:0) 14:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 1 Kolding IF : Hort SE   15:2 (6:1) 14:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 17 Handbol Matadepera : HC Viimsi 4:8 (1:4) 14:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 2 Select team of Belarus : Roma Handball   5:14 (1:7) 14:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 18 HC Kharkiv : Brno   8:6 (3:3) 15:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 3 SC Legion XXI : CAT +45   11:9 (5:2) 15:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 4 Roma Handball : SC Legion XXI   16:7 (7:3) 16:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 19 HC Viimsi : HC Kharkiv   6:3 (4:0) 17:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Kaštelir 5 CAT +45 : Kolding IF   6:16 (3:8) 17:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 20 Brno : Budapest Old Boys   8:17 (4:9) 17:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 6 Hort SE : Select team of Belarus   14:9 (8:5) 17:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 21 Slovakia 45 : Handbol Matadepera   5:8 (2:4) 18:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 8 CAT +45 : Roma Handball   10:13 (5:5) 18:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 23 Brno : HC Viimsi   2:6 (1:2) 19:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 9 SC Legion XXI : Hort SE   10:12 (6:5) 19:00 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 24 HC Kharkiv : Slovakia 45   9:3 (5:2) 19:30 Friday, 10 June Group B
Kaštelir 7 Kolding IF : Select team of Belarus   17:8 (5:4) 19:30 Friday, 10 June Group A
Veli Jože 22 Budapest Old Boys : Handbol Matadepera   18:2 (8:1) 20:00 Friday, 10 June Group B
Veli Jože 25 Handbol Matadepera : HC Kharkiv   9:9 (4:4) 8:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 26 Slovakia 45 : Brno   8:14 (3:7) 8:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 27 HC Viimsi : Budapest Old Boys   5:11 (2:7) 9:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 10 Select team of Belarus : SC Legion XXI   12:7 (4:2) 9:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože 11 Hort SE : CAT +45   9:8 (6:4) 10:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože 12 Roma Handball : Kolding IF   7:8 (3:3) 10:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože 28 Slovakia 45 : HC Viimsi   6:9 (2:5) 11:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 29 HC Kharkiv : Budapest Old Boys   8:13 (5:6) 11:30 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 30 Handbol Matadepera : Brno   9:8 (4:4) 12:00 Saturday, 11 June Group B
Veli Jože 13 Hort SE : Roma Handball   9:9 (5:5) 12:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože 14 SC Legion XXI : Kolding IF   10:11 (5:7) 13:00 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože 15 Select team of Belarus : CAT +45   10:9 (5:5) 13:30 Saturday, 11 June Group A
Veli Jože

Semifinal 1

35 Kolding IF : HC Viimsi   10:9 (5:3) 15:00 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 1
Veli Jože

Semifinal 2

36 Budapest Old Boys : Roma Handball   12:6 (9:1) 15:30 Saturday, 11 June Semifinal 2
Veli Jože

Place 3/4

37 HC Viimsi : Roma Handball   5:6 (3:2) 17:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 3/4
Veli Jože

Place 5/6

34 Hort SE : HC Kharkiv   11:10 (7:6) 18:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 5/6
Veli Jože

Place 7/8

33 Select Team of Belarus : Handbol Matadepera   11:6 (6:4) 18:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 7/8
Veli Jože

Place 9/10

32 SC Legion XXI : Brno   9:12 (6:6) 19:00 Saturday, 11 June Place 9/10
Veli Jože

Place 11/12

31 CAT 45+ : Slovakia 45   13:15 (12:12,2:7) 19:30 Saturday, 11 June Place 11/12
Veli Jože

Final

32 Kolding IF : Budapest Old Boys   10:22 (6:9) 11:00 Sunday, 12 June Final

FINAL PLACEMENT:

1. Budapest Old Boys

2. Kolding IF

3. Roma Handball

4. HC Viimsi

5. Hort SE

6. HC Kharkiv

7. Select Team of Belarus

8. Handbol Matadepera

9. Brno

10. SC Legion Xxi

11. Slovakia 45

12. CAT 45+

 

Best Goalkeeper

Team: BUDAPEST OLD BOYS No: 1 Name: TAMAS ZSEMBERY

MVP

Team: BUDAPEST OLD BOYS No: 62 Name: ISTVAN PASZTOR